?

Log in

『カラス』
though i'd be saved, if only i knew the colour of the sky♪
Recent Entries 
25th-Oct-2009 04:03 pm - HOLY
Desolation Row icon
it's been forever!! :O
frank iero
not yours. :)
or idk, maybe it is, HAHA. but I got a few presents from friends, lots of CDs. :D hahaha. xP
From Eric Chung and Angela Lee - Folie a Deux by Fall Out Boy.
From Joseph Gong - Artwork by The Used.
From parents - Brand New Eyes by Paramore.
From Lumina Lee, shipping in from France - I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love by My Chemical Romance.
I also got a pair of earring from my friend Dayea Song and I think Chae Eun Park shall be sending something over, too. :)) Hahaha.
I think my parents will also be getting me some walkers, which I've wanted for AAAAAAAAAAAAAGES and maybe 3 MCR t-shirts, because they've got that deal thing going on atm, haha. :)
I think that'll be all though, haha.

Last night I had about 3 people fighting it out to call and say Happy Birthday to me first at midnight HAHA. It was nice of them. ^^ Angela won, being the first to call, but Joseph was the first to text hahaha. Rahim came second, shortly after Angela.
And then I asked Joseph to call when Rahim was done. They were all counting down and it was so sweet and all. >< received a few texts after that and then a couple in the morning, one this afternoon. :)

GAH. THANK YOU EVERYONE. >< ♥
frank iero
how i want it to be.
i want to be able to say I hate you. I want to be able to SCREAM it at you, in your face.
and I want you to look at me and watch me screaming
and know that when i say that, it means i love you.
so.
much.

BUT, i don't love you, and if I ever get a chance to scream I HATE YOU in your face, you'll probably think I mean it. :)
you just.. don't understand me. :)
who knows, maybe you will one day?
haha.
2nd-Oct-2009 06:46 pm - Hello.
frank iero
s'been a while. :)
SOOOOOOOOOOOO maaaaaaaaaany things have happened since my last real proper post.
so i'm just not going to talk about them, hahaha. There's just... seriously, too much, lol.
Idk, i guess i've been kinda busy with school and such. It's 추석 holidays right now though, which is Korean Thanksgiving. Idk, i played all day yesterday, played all day today... (AND BOUGHT PURPLE SKINNIES WHICH I HAVE WANTED FOR AGES >< >< ><) hahaha.
My parents aren't letting me out tomorrow or Sunday, but hopefully Monday we can have our first real band practice. :)
BUUUUUUUUUUUT. If one of the members aren't free, i guess i'll just go somewhere with Joseph. :)
hahaha, peace.
22nd-Sep-2009 06:13 pm - 'sup.
frank iero
s'been a while, and i had a terribly interesting week 2 weeks ago. mostly terrible though.
but everything is solved and okay now, so i'm not going to elaborate on it.
I wrote something in the back of my little wooden notebook i write my homework in, and might put it up on here sometime soon. If i get a chance.
I need a nice long fat post sometime soon.
good day.
4th-Sep-2009 04:44 pm - My titles S.U.C.K.
frank iero

Firstly: if you've been tagged, you must write your own answers in your own LJ and replace any question that you dislike with a new, original question.
Secondly: tag four people. Don't refuse to do that. Don't tag who tagged you.

What position do you sleep in?
...on my back?

If you could pick between have 50,000 pounds to spend whatever you want with, or  a chance to meet one famous person - anyone - which would you choose?
uhh.. the famous people one obv. xP GERARD WAAAAAAAY. :DDDD

What are you reading right now?
To Kill A Mockingbird, Jane Eyre and Tess of the d'Urbervilles. classicsclassicsclassics.

What song are you listening to?
None, but Deliver Us From Evil by Bullet From My Valentine and Hallelujah by Paramore have been in my head all day. ><

How much tv do you watch per day?
like, none.

What is your favourite kind of pizza?
cheese.

What's your current fandom/obsession/addiction?
My Chemical Romance... lol.

What are you drinking?
Nothing.

What are you most excited for?
If my mum'll let me go, BAND PRACTICE TOMORROW!! :D

What websites do you always visit when you go online?
Facebookm livejournal, My Chemical Romance website.

What was the last thing you bought?
uhh... oh. my breakfast. a yoghurt, lol.

What do you think about tattoos? Do you have or would you get any?
I like tattoos. :) if i ever get one (get over the fear of getting one) i want it to be a really pretty lyric and i want it to start about in the middle of the top half of my back, and rise up and across to my right shoulder... maybe left. :) lol

Does the weather affect your mood?
Mm... maybe? I like rain. :) haha

What's your zodiac sign?
Libra.

Do you want to learn another language?
Japanese, lol. And Korean, obv.

5 things you can't live without:
Mm... music, school, freedom, a face, people.

Do you have any siblings?
Ja, two elder sisters. And I mean REALLY elder.

What's something you'd like to be doing right now?
Going out somewhere with someone, lol.

Favourite colour?
Atm, purple and teal, but it changes occasionally.

Say something to the person who tagged you:
Hi, Chloe. :D Why would you want to be a boy to learn more languages..? :S hahaha.

I can't be bothered to tag people, so i'm not going to. :/
3rd-Sep-2009 08:05 pm - things are
frank iero
normal.
but maybe something interesting will happen soon, idk.
1st-Sep-2009 05:13 pm - *sniff*
frank iero
i'm kinda hungry.
and i want pizza for dinner. cheese pizza, obv.

nothing happened today, but i'm still ready.
31st-Aug-2009 05:02 pm - fuckfuckfuck.
frank iero
it's always the wrong people.
ALWAYS the wrong people...
no...
30th-Aug-2009 05:54 pm - What should i call this post? :S
frank iero
This 5 words thingy... uhh.. so... comment on this post with : "LOL GIMME 5 WORDS, BITCH" andddddd i'll give you 5 words with which you must... post into... a post... and talk about them. Why they're significant to you.. or something...
:))

So mine were:

KOREA
Well... i'm Korean, haha. :D Well, half Korean, lol. Half English... everyone knows that already though. :)) haha, but actually, i don't consider myself Korean much. The culture isss...... REALLY different. I don't like Korean culture much. Definately, i'm more British. I'm practically all British apart from the "half" part. LOL. and yes, i'm making no sense. :DD

SCENE HAIR
 Idonothavescenehair,Ellen,gosh.ㅡㅡ I just CHAAAAANGE it a lot and to styles I hope most people will never think or getting. Hair dye, perms, anything DIFFERENT. I looooooooove changing my hair, and try to get it changed as often as possible. and when i do change it, it has to be SOOOOOO different from the last hair, so that it's all BOOM and people are all :OOOOOOOO.
i like not telling people when i'm gonna get my hair done, so that i can surprise them. :))

J-ROCK
haaaaaaaa. i love j-rock. :D esp. Visual Kei J-rock. :D Idk, i love like, Japanese things in general, lol, so...
but yeah, the music's just... really interesting, I guess. Although I admit some of it by some artists can be kind of... maahhh-ish. And some of the vocals can get nasal in some bands... but THAT'S why you need to be fans of really good consistent J-rock bands! :DD OH OH OH! not to mention their hair and style is like.. AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWESOME. D: put simple - i like interesting and different things. J-rock is interesting and different.

GERARD WAY
WOO! :DDDDDDDDDDD My first and most loved husband. :D <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 hahaha. Idk, i just think he is amazing.
there's a lot more, but i've said it over and over so many times already, it almost hurts to say it now, haha. Everyone on here knows how much he means to be anyway, soo... hahaha.

BEBO
LOOOOOOOOL. Ohmigawwwwwwwsh, Bebo is so dead now xD. But back in the daaay when it was popular, and everyone did it, I remember getting 600~1000 views a day. xD I have about 14000 views on there right now, i think. Gosssssssh, how lame was I. xDD This time last year, i BREATHED bebo because at that time, i had no friends and didn't go to school. So bebo was literally my link to society, even though society was all the way over in England.
Haa. Funny times though, funny timesssss...

NONE OF THIS MADE SENSE AND THE LANGUAGE USED WAS REALLY POOR, BUT I DON'T CARE BECAUSE I'M NOT IN THE MOOD RIGHT NOW. :DDDDDDDD
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2017, 12:28 am GMT.